?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Way to Go, Fella!

So I get a little good news (or affirmation more like) from my doctor and what do I do? Off the rails on my diet.

Get a grip Thomas! Yeah. Well. I knew I shouldn’ta. But I did.

Paying attention now though.

Not completely off the rails. But I ate some things over that last week, that are good for you in moderation. And what in Hell do I know about moderation? Yes. Exactly. Zero. 0. Zilch. Nada.

Hello Null? Meet Void!

________________________________________________________________


I Hate When That Happens

I had a kinda of a snarky comment to make on someone’s post. But damn, if as soon as I hit reply, it was friggin’ gone! Poof! I had nuthin’. So I didn’t. I just slunk off quietly. Where did it go?

Brain Fart. At least they don’t stink to any one but yourself.

Tags:

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
symian
Jun. 21st, 2013 06:41 am (UTC)
What's the point in life if you can't have what you desire? None. So a little going "off the rails" it OK, as long as you pay for it quick by, I guess, working out more.
kabuldur
Jun. 21st, 2013 09:34 am (UTC)
Ah well, a good doctor's report can make us complacent. Don't beat yourelf up. Onwards and upwards!

That happens to me, too. I go to comment on someone else's post, say the wrong thing, but when I hit the button it disappears! Sometimes the universe is on our side :)
phoenixisrisen
Jun. 21st, 2013 12:03 pm (UTC)
Yay for the doc report! And you, snarky?? Never!  *G* </p>

Quit being hard on yourself, shug. You've been doing very well for a while now.. No one is perfect. Shoot, I wouldn't adore you so if you were- perfect people are annoying as hell.

*hugs* lubs you!   :-)

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

September 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow