?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Well That Was a Bit Different

I was in bed shortly before Midnight. Was up before 0600. Thank you Melatonin.

Started feeling tired around 10-ish last night. Again, that’s something new too.


Supposed to meet The Offspring at some point this morning. I've got a portable gas grill in the back of Lil'Red she needs to borrow. Supposed to ping me when she's up and conscious...

*grins*

Tags:

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
fizzyland
Feb. 8th, 2014 05:11 pm (UTC)
Is that good or bad? Melatonin sort of works for me, but yeah, not much more than six hours.

Lately I've trouble getting back to sleep if I wake up at 4 or 5. It sucks. But I wake up with too many things to worry about.
texasts
Feb. 9th, 2014 07:32 am (UTC)
Well yeah, I think that's good.

Considering the insomnia issues I've been dealing with, if I can get 5 or 6 hours, that's GREAT for me lately.

I feel ya on the worrying part cuz.
thehunterseeks
Feb. 9th, 2014 12:04 am (UTC)
I went to sleep last night too. Trying to figure out what I want my schedule to be from here. It was good being up in the sunshine. :)
texasts
Feb. 9th, 2014 07:32 am (UTC)
Vitamin D is a good thing.
kabuldur
Feb. 9th, 2014 10:43 am (UTC)
I looks like you're getting into work schedule again. Could be a good sign!
goingbronco
Feb. 10th, 2014 02:30 am (UTC)
Glad you got sleep at a sort of "normal" time...I wish I could make myself do that.
texasts
Feb. 10th, 2014 05:29 am (UTC)
It ain't easy. I've been semi nocturnal for a while. But I've got yo find a job. And I'm looking hard. So regular sleeping hours are a plus.

But it ain't always easy. Or possible.

goingbronco
Feb. 19th, 2014 07:26 am (UTC)
As I read this after midnight...lol
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow