?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

What Th-?!?

Just noticed that the LJ app let's me see about a third of the photos y'all post in entries. If that many...

Way to go LJ!

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
christina_maria
Mar. 1st, 2017 03:29 pm (UTC)
Well isn't that lovely of them. grr
I haven't given the app a go again in quite a while, as I would spend most of the time just being annoyed with it not working right.
I see it's still keeping up with the annoying bits.*lol*
texasts
Mar. 2nd, 2017 01:20 am (UTC)
The last couple releases have much improved a bunch of the annoyances, but it isn't there yet.
_antisocialite_
Mar. 2nd, 2017 12:14 am (UTC)
the LJ app is terrible!! I quit using it on my phone, I just use LJ on the browser. :/
texasts
Mar. 2nd, 2017 01:19 am (UTC)
It Was really, REALLY awful, but the last releases have addressed some of that. It is tolerable now but yeah I usually use the browser on the phone too.

Occasionally I'll email an entry in if I remember how, LOL. I used to do a voice post every once in a while too.
_antisocialite_
Mar. 3rd, 2017 12:19 am (UTC)
are you using the iphone app or the android app?
texasts
Mar. 3rd, 2017 06:23 am (UTC)
Got an iPhone 6S+. Soooooooo...
_antisocialite_
Mar. 4th, 2017 05:03 pm (UTC)
ah... they updated the iphone app last fall? the android app is terrible.
symian
Mar. 4th, 2017 03:30 pm (UTC)
It's still a work in progress... even after 10 years. LOL

As is LiveJournal the website. *chuckle*

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow