?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I rear-ended a car this morning.

So, there we were on the side of the road and slowly the other driver got out of his car. You know how sometimes you just get sooo stressed and little things just seem so funny?

Yeah, well I couldn't believe it... he was a dwarf!!

He stormed over to my car, looked up at me, and shouted, "I AM NOT HAPPY!!!"

So I looked down at him and said, "Well, then which one are you?"

And that's how the fight started...

#jokes

Tags:

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
kristy
Aug. 15th, 2017 12:36 am (UTC)

Lol. Too funny! Haha!

texasts
Aug. 15th, 2017 04:49 am (UTC)
Made you laugh! My work is done!
tfcocs
Aug. 15th, 2017 03:53 am (UTC)
Oh, dear G-d. LOL; we are going to H***.
texasts
Aug. 15th, 2017 04:48 am (UTC)
Some of us are, yes. But I venture it won't be you or I.
howlin_wolf_66
Aug. 15th, 2017 12:03 pm (UTC)
:-)
anemone58
Aug. 15th, 2017 04:41 pm (UTC)
Excellent!
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

January 2018
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow