TexasT's (texasts) wrote,
TexasT's
texasts

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Crap!

I'm a failure. I picked them up again. Last night the Queen and I met some of her freinds after work for a few drinks and appetizers.

The restaurant had these 'Blue Margaritas' and I had a quite few of them.

On the way home, either the Queen or myself picked a fight. Great. Screaming match in the car. Gotta love them.

NOT!

Trouble is, I had too much to drink and my memories of last night are somewhat dim. I didn't lose everything...but enough to wonder why every one is still mad...

Picture this though - I am Angry, I am Drunk, I am Hurt, and I am Weak! So bought a pack on the way home.

I feel so bad today that I don't have the heart to throw them away.

I'll start stopping again tomorrow!

'nuff said.

t...

Oh yeah - one more thing. - Don't ever let me drink tequila again. EVER!

Never Ever!

NEVER EVER-EVER!!



one more more thing - I think the Queen kicked the step-son out last night...but I ain't asking her...
Tags: drinking, smoking, tequila, the queen
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments