March 6th, 2009

almost_a_toon_Ts

I Think (oh boy, not again!) Deeeeeep Thoughts! Not!

That pizza delivery may be the greatest invention since sliced bread!

Just sayin'

Sitting here enjoying a slice or two..

With a brew...

Was originally going to the Geek Gathering @ the coffee groundz, but I just didn't have the stamina to spend yet another night out this week...That and I kinda sorta fergot to drive into work today...And coffee groundz is a lot closer to downtown than it is home. I didn't wanna drive back into town right after I came outta there.

Had a murderous week at work.

And I've got a couple of free programs from macheist.com that I want to investigate

Soooo. NEXT TIME.

Double pepperroni thin crust and a couple of Heineken's...Yummy. Just chillin'