March 10th, 2010

Awesome me

In By 10:30 ~ Out By 4:30

Yup! Six Hours. BOING! I’m awake now. Got up and started the coffee.

meh.

________________________________________________________________


Got my first regret from on of my applications today. Crap. That was the one job I really wanted.


Got a service anniversary luncheon for one of my co-workers today. Going to Fogo de Chao.

Place should be called Fogo de Chaodown!

I’ve gotta wear actual slacks, and socks and shoes and a real shirt. My bohemian side really likes this working from home deal. I think I am more productive too.

I predict possible general uselessness this afternoon though.
  • Current Mood
    hungry
  • Tags
    ,