TexasT's (texasts) wrote,
TexasT's
texasts

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Dunno What ~ But Something is

Keeping me awake this morning. I went up to bed around 1245 and haven't managed to shut my eyes for more than a minute or two.

Sleep is not, forthcoming it seems. Read my book. Did some relaxing type things.

I. Am. Wide. Awake.

Maybe the paint smell. And it is pretty chilly up there. Had the windows open trying to disapate the smell. And it really did cool down tonight.

Even "The Machine" didn't work. This could put a damper in my plans for tomorrow for a short roadtrip.

Ah well. Gonna try some Tazo Calm tea now and see if that helps. I could take a sleep aid, but they kinda make me feel all rubbery and shit the next day.

Crap...
Tags: 42, insomnia
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments