?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Damn Dude!

Jeebus.. LJ seems to have gone all squirrelly again. Only at a sloth’s pace...

And I ain’t liking that last update too damned much either...

May have to reactivate my blogger accounts...

Except I’d lose most of you fine people.

Tags:

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
elvenforever
May. 12th, 2011 06:26 pm (UTC)
They're doing maintenance. I guess, after all the DDoS attacks, they're afraid to simply take the site down to do it because they'd lose more subscribers. I'd prefer that to this piss poor performance, though.

I was tempted to make a public post condemning LJ for their shitty service. I'm super frustrated with them.
texasts
May. 12th, 2011 06:28 pm (UTC)
For the last week?!

Dunno. I put in a trouble ticket.
elvenforever
May. 12th, 2011 06:30 pm (UTC)
I thought about doing that. Either that, or they just made an announcement in News. That would be a good place to bitch.
texasts
May. 12th, 2011 06:32 pm (UTC)
Yup. Did that too.
elvenforever
May. 12th, 2011 06:34 pm (UTC)
I think I'll pop over there and have my say, because Support is mostly volunteers and they can't do anything about site shittiness. Thanks for the encouragement! :)
robinskij
May. 12th, 2011 06:59 pm (UTC)
It's being crap for me too. What the F???
cd0103
May. 12th, 2011 09:49 pm (UTC)
I would follow you to blogger, just make sure I know URL.
k2rider78
May. 12th, 2011 10:15 pm (UTC)
Yeah I have are hard enough time getting my posts in but when LJ has it's hiccups makes it even harder.
And it only seems like I post more in the other places if you notice I have my twitter and facebooks accounts connected. I have to twitter for work & 140 characters isn't much of a post.

How about Wordpress Sahla & Eats_Veggies are both over there with me xoxo
(I still like LJ best though.)
padiwack
May. 13th, 2011 12:53 am (UTC)
You gonna force me to stalk you around the 'net? ;-P

ETA: *donsthedamnedreadingglasses*

Edited at 2011-05-13 12:54 am (UTC)
paganpaul
May. 13th, 2011 06:38 am (UTC)
Aye. LJ is getting worse and worse it seems. I sometimes feel like giving up on it, for real, and I have the same sentiments about it as you have.
kabuldur
May. 13th, 2011 09:33 am (UTC)
Tell us of somewhere better, because I'm sick of this, too!
ellierachael
May. 13th, 2011 09:38 am (UTC)
It's been running at snail's pace for a few days now...so frustrating!
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2018
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow