?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hokey Smokes!

Downright chilly in the Apt this morning. A bit breezy and cold outside too.

I know these things are relative... But I've had to put on a pair of SOCKS! *grins*

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
phoenixisrisen
Nov. 28th, 2011 04:12 pm (UTC)
there was ice on my porch this morning-

I think its finally winter!
texasts
Nov. 28th, 2011 05:29 pm (UTC)
Nah... Just fall yet. Turned my furnace on this morning though.
phoenixisrisen
Nov. 28th, 2011 07:02 pm (UTC)
it must be winter.. you've resorted to SOCKS- yeah?

I've been cold for a month tho..
texasts
Nov. 29th, 2011 02:34 am (UTC)
Well when my feet get cold, it's OVER!
sahlah
Nov. 29th, 2011 01:34 am (UTC)
I saw the temperature map of the country this morning and it was cold down your way... how odd. bundle up and stay warm.
texasts
Nov. 29th, 2011 02:36 am (UTC)
Ahh not too odd really. We get some of this kinda stuff... Not a lot though. And usually in January and February.

Some of those years I spent working at the Texas Ren Faire, We had some cold frickin' days there too. In October.
anita_margarita
Nov. 29th, 2011 02:11 am (UTC)
You wear socks in Texas?
texasts
Nov. 29th, 2011 02:40 am (UTC)
Honey, I only wear SHOES when I have to. I mean certain occasions do require both.

I'm a flip flops kinda guy.
kabuldur
Nov. 29th, 2011 06:45 am (UTC)
Socks weather? oh, noes!
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2018
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow